Saturday, April 10, 20218:00 am CDT
Burnet Bluebonnet 5K/10K & Kids 1K - AwardsSaturday, April 10, 20215K Run/Walk - Male | |||||||||||
Age Group | Place | Bib | Name | Chip Time | Pace | ||||||
Overall | 1 | 245 | Alex Moore | 19:03.629 | 6:08 | ||||||
Masters | 1 | 160 | Jace Jenkins | 21:15.000 | 6:50 | ||||||
1-13 Male | 1 | 159 | Graham Jenkins | 23:37.000 | 7:36 | ||||||
2 | 223 | Clay Thompson | 24:34.290 | 7:54 | |||||||
3 | 226 | Chance Ullmann | 26:35.498 | 8:33 | |||||||
14-19 Male | 1 | 212 | Cade Rye | 19:53.397 | 6:24 | ||||||
2 | 234 | Isaias Zarate | 23:51.900 | 7:41 | |||||||
3 | 109 | Anthony Barreras | 57:26.894 | 18:29 | |||||||
20-29 Male | 1 | 143 | Art Garner | 23:07.161 | 7:26 | ||||||
2 | 135 | Brandon Edwards | 28:02.168 | 9:01 | |||||||
3 | 273 | Alexander Garner | 30:29.655 | 9:49 | |||||||
30-39 Male | 1 | 263 | Phiip Ormsby | 21:29.623 | 6:55 | ||||||
2 | 115 | Kyle Brunson | 22:02.645 | 7:06 | |||||||
3 | 218 | Eric Stein | 22:13.687 | 7:09 | |||||||
40-49 Male | 1 | 213 | Jerod Rye | 28:36.769 | 9:12 | ||||||
2 | 145 | Nathaniel Gates | 31:15.127 | 10:04 | |||||||
3 | 279 | Brett Walker | 32:03.054 | 10:19 | |||||||
50-59 Male | 1 | 181 | Michael McDavid | 24:26.325 | 7:52 | ||||||
2 | 131 | Tate Donovan | 26:15.131 | 8:27 | |||||||
3 | 116 | Sean Cahill | 26:35.420 | 8:33 | |||||||
60-99 Male | 1 | 111 | James Bauman | 23:04.118 | 7:25 | ||||||
2 | 253 | Lou Kohagen | 23:05.531 | 7:26 | |||||||
3 | 195 | Ed Oswald | 29:15.887 | 9:25 | |||||||
Burnet Bluebonnet 5K/10K & Kids 1K - AwardsSaturday, April 10, 20215K Run/Walk - Female | |||||||||||
Age Group | Place | Bib | Name | Chip Time | Pace | ||||||
Overall | 1 | 184 | Brooke Mezger | 21:38.202 | 6:58 | ||||||
Masters | 1 | 278 | Debbie Downs | 24:59.936 | 8:02 | ||||||
1-13 Female | 1 | 222 | Carley Thompson | 28:12.300 | 9:05 | ||||||
2 | 201 | Addison Pena | 28:14.417 | 9:05 | |||||||
3 | 235 | Kaelyn Zinser | 28:16.452 | 9:06 | |||||||
14-19 Female | 1 | 146 | Kinley Gibbs | 21:58.133 | 7:04 | ||||||
2 | 179 | Meghan Matcek | 35:20.965 | 11:22 | |||||||
20-29 Female | 1 | 165 | Anna-Lise Kirton | 28:34.765 | 9:12 | ||||||
2 | 249 | Kline Jones | 31:46.325 | 10:13 | |||||||
3 | 221 | Hannah Taras-Isaacks | 32:10.159 | 10:21 | |||||||
30-39 Female | 1 | 114 | Kelly Brunson | 24:57.895 | 8:02 | ||||||
2 | 183 | Emily Mendoza | 25:05.770 | 8:04 | |||||||
3 | 124 | Heather Chambers | 26:46.775 | 8:37 | |||||||
40-49 Female | 1 | 161 | Rebecca Johnson | 28:55.556 | 9:18 | ||||||
2 | 110 | Mendy Barrow | 31:33.932 | 10:09 | |||||||
3 | 123 | Lisa Castillo - Atkinson | 32:04.730 | 10:19 | |||||||
50-59 Female | 1 | 155 | Lupe Hernandez | 43:31.515 | 14:00 | ||||||
2 | 215 | Catherine Shaw | 48:22.986 | 15:34 | |||||||
3 | 168 | Gina Lagrone | 50:52.866 | 16:22 | |||||||
60-99 Female | 1 | 254 | Susan Kohagen | 31:25.623 | 10:07 | ||||||
2 | 244 | Janet Atkinson | 37:35.795 | 12:06 | |||||||
3 | 266 | Mary Chidgey | 42:10.425 | 13:34 | |||||||
Burnet Bluebonnet 5K/10K & Kids 1K - AwardsSaturday, April 10, 202110K Run/Walk - Male | |||||||||||
Age Group | Place | Bib | Name | Chip Time | Pace | ||||||
19-99 Male | 1 | 43 | Tommy Boles | 36:46.486 | 5:55 | ||||||
2 | 24 | Supreeth Mannava | 40:17.390 | 6:29 | |||||||
3 | 29 | Adam Plunk | 42:07.485 | 6:47 | |||||||
Burnet Bluebonnet 5K/10K & Kids 1K - AwardsSaturday, April 10, 202110K Run/Walk - Female | |||||||||||
Age Group | Place | Bib | Name | Chip Time | Pace | ||||||
1-18 Female | 1 | 19 | Kaatje Jarrell | 49:15.919 | 7:56 | ||||||
19-99 Female | 1 | 39 | Megan Zellner | 47:29.612 | 7:39 | ||||||
2 | 5 | Emily Craig | 49:11.782 | 7:55 | |||||||
3 | 7 | Johnnie Deleon | 51:16.481 | 8:15 | |||||||