Kenedy High School Invitational
Saturday, August 21, 2021Time: 8:30 am CDT
100 Bellaire Blvd
Kenedy, Texas 78119
Export Results to File
File type:
 

Kenedy High School Invitational

Saturday, August 21, 2021


JV Girls - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Kyla Kelley10116:13.305 8:06Beeville
Mckinzie Stewart55216:19.918 8:09George West Cross Country
Mary Grace Peters51316:37.698 8:18George West Cross Country
Alana Guerrero7416:42.467 8:21Beeville
Erin Trice29517:08.016 8:34Beeville
Lexie Dukes142617:38.032 8:49Stockdale ISD
Aubry Rodriguez20721:25.04010:42Beeville
Daniella Martinez14821:31.72210:45Beeville
Ellie Rodriguez53923:41:53.62611:50:56George West Cross Country

Kenedy High School Invitational

Saturday, August 21, 2021


JV Boys - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Emmanuel Liserio12121:47.722 7:16Beeville
Ryley Roschetzky23222:53.888 7:38Beeville
Gilbert Davila37323:04.136 7:41George West Cross Country
Luke Poland162423:53.262 7:58Woodsboro
Josiah Garza167524:25.513 8:08Yorktown
Layne Geffert168625:08.368 8:23Yorktown
Austin Hackney8725:46.047 8:35Beeville
Jonathan Guerrero169826:05.721 8:42Yorktown
Colby Rader17926:17.200 8:46Beeville
Jayden West391027:22.027 9:07George West Cross Country
Isaiah Baver1391129:11.866 9:44Stockdale ISD
Trent Foerster1661230:14.11810:05Yorktown
Robert Rosas221331:23.61510:28Beeville
Harley Davis1651432:27.66810:49Yorktown
Enrique Solis281532:50.38410:57Beeville

Kenedy High School Invitational

Saturday, August 21, 2021


Varsity Girls - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Clare Dasso122112:48.096 6:24San Antonio Home School Spartans
Sarah Slimpin134213:31.818 6:45San Antonio Home School Spartans
Elexis Pearson132313:42.130 6:51San Antonio Home School Spartans
Lexi West158413:57.596 6:58Stockdale ISD
Kinlee Ramon18514:09.070 7:04Beeville
Brianna Tomerlin155614:23.874 7:11Stockdale ISD
Brooke Turner173714:32.161 7:16Yorktown
Abigale Ingle63814:33.982 7:16Karnes City
Lupe Bucio-Morales81914:39.684 7:19Kenedy
Jada Johnson91014:40.682 7:20Beeville
Viridiana Bucio-Morales821114:43.940 7:21Kenedy
Erin Rivas191214:57.081 7:28Beeville
Avery Silvas271315:02.184 7:31Beeville
Noemi Alaniz11415:11.945 7:35Beeville
Asia Molina151515:13.651 7:36Beeville
Caleigh Martin131615:18.888 7:39Beeville
Annabelle Briones791715:20.508 7:40Kenedy
Arlene Leal851815:25.628 7:42Kenedy
Neida Hernandez1471915:33.675 7:46Stockdale ISD
Jochebed Guerra1282015:36.643 7:48San Antonio Home School Spartans
Maddison Audilet1382115:53.772 7:56Stockdale ISD
Kaley McElroy1512216:04.374 8:02Stockdale ISD
Lauren Nava652316:09.217 8:04Karnes City
Jocelyn Urrutia742416:20.889 8:10Karnes City
Quetval Vasquez1162516:22.694 8:11Refugio ISD
Gabby Arredondo1052616:32.162 8:16Refugio ISD
Carlie Villarreal1742716:32.914 8:16Yorktown
Kaylie Webb752816:57.930 8:28Karnes City
Dakoda Garcia602917:05.285 8:32Karnes City
Heaven Garza843017:05.289 8:32Kenedy
Kaley Lassmann1703117:11.555 8:35Yorktown
Cassidy Slavinski993217:16.305 8:38McMullen County
Katharine Porter703317:46.923 8:53Karnes City
Madison Williams763418:16.704 9:08Karnes City
Ashanti Deleon1063518:31.743 9:15Refugio ISD
Danielle Wilson1043619:02.364 9:31Nordheim ISD
Gabi Romans1723719:08.712 9:34Yorktown
Abby Duncan1093819:55.530 9:57Refugio ISD
Lorianna Greiner303920:01.90110:00Buckholts
Lily Rodriguez1714020:59.32910:29Yorktown
Aubree Ralston354121:24.56110:42Buckholts
Lia Ramirez1084221:51.09010:55Refugio ISD
Rhilee Baldera784323:55.45511:57Kenedy
Raelene Freeman384422:46:36.01111:23:18George West Cross Country

Kenedy High School Invitational

Saturday, August 21, 2021


Varsity Boys - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Isaiah Billingsley92115:53.686 5:18McMullen County
Ben Flanigan124217:57.579 5:59San Antonio Home School Spartans
Taylor Warrick157318:09.361 6:03Stockdale ISD
Brandon Timms100418:14.024 6:05McMullen County
Angel Alba2518:43.310 6:14Beeville
Nicholas Perales69618:51.775 6:17Karnes City
Luke Burris119719:22.260 6:27San Antonio Home School Spartans
Trace Fox6819:31.025 6:30Beeville
Matthew Burris120919:31.838 6:30San Antonio Home School Spartans
Rudy Mesa971019:40.756 6:33McMullen County
Kaleb Herndon1301119:44.985 6:35San Antonio Home School Spartans
Rowdy Siddon261220:00.362 6:40Beeville
Jaden Mills981320:10.757 6:43McMullen County
Nate Little951420:11.685 6:44McMullen County
Darrian Munoz161520:51.902 6:57Beeville
Tristan Infante1011621:04.567 7:01Nordheim ISD
Mathew Kurtz1481721:06.517 7:02Stockdale ISD
Taegan Cochran41821:11.306 7:04Beeville
Thomas Chacko1211921:15.526 7:05San Antonio Home School Spartans
Marcos Segura712021:25.923 7:08Karnes City
John Burris1182121:37.073 7:12San Antonio Home School Spartans
Laussen McClaughtery962221:55.916 7:18McMullen County
Devin Salazar242321:59.548 7:20Beeville
Kyle Walker1172422:01.546 7:20Refugio ISD
William Pradia1332522:16.802 7:25San Antonio Home School Spartans
Jalien Flagg832622:36.568 7:32Kenedy
Michael Esqueda1442722:43.264 7:34Stockdale ISD
Isaiah Rosales212823:01.457 7:40Beeville
Jacoby Gonzales612923:13.548 7:44Karnes City
Diego Delgado933024:02.685 8:01McMullen County
Jared Jones943124:09.620 8:03McMullen County
Marshall Homeyer623224:33.684 8:11Karnes City
Cleophus Leal873325:49.795 8:36Kenedy
Quinten Mero1533426:47.117 8:56Stockdale ISD
Julian Perales673527:29.494 9:10Karnes City
Shomari Wilcox913628:29.865 9:30Kenedy
Matthew Peterson893730:10.55910:03Kenedy

Kenedy High School Invitational

Saturday, August 21, 2021


Junior High Girls - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Zoe Barrera36113:48.832 6:54George West Cross Country
Makila Yanta77214:48.879 7:24Karnes City
Morgan Niembro50315:56.654 7:58George West Cross Country
Adrianna Lara114416:14.691 8:07Refugio ISD
Ray Martin44516:21.467 8:10George West Cross Country
Eli Morin47616:39.151 8:19George West Cross Country
Thana Hernandez41717:02.878 8:31George West Cross Country
Gabriela Lerma149817:08.456 8:34Stockdale ISD
Peyton Morton48917:13.876 8:36George West Cross Country
Emma Meza1151017:25.478 8:42Refugio ISD
Sophia Orrosco661117:28.995 8:44Karnes City
Daniella Esqueda1431217:49.129 8:54Stockdale ISD
Summer Villanueva721318:19.289 9:09Karnes City
Sabin Tamayo1351418:48.829 9:24San Antonio Home School Spartans
Jocelyn Flanigan1251519:01.328 9:30San Antonio Home School Spartans
Emalee Garza1591621:13.00910:36Woodsboro
Noe Barrientez571722:22.24011:11Karnes City
Crystal Bergeron581822:37.31811:18Karnes City
Jessika Polk341924:39.03212:19Buckholts
Layla Kifer322025:47.17412:53Buckholts

Kenedy High School Invitational

Saturday, August 21, 2021


Junior High Boys - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Xavier Hennessey129111:32.169 5:46San Antonio Home School Spartans
Titus Gill127211:37.294 5:48San Antonio Home School Spartans
Nathan Rivera52312:55.917 6:27George West Cross Country
Sam Norris161413:04.661 6:32Woodsboro
Aaron Flanigan123513:18.901 6:39San Antonio Home School Spartans
Aj Garza111613:41.571 6:50Refugio ISD
Noah Gill126713:58.271 6:59San Antonio Home School Spartans
Logan Miller46815:38.734 7:49George West Cross Country
Declan Stewart54915:41.759 7:50George West Cross Country
Aiden Gray1601015:50.678 7:55Woodsboro
Micheal Valadez561115:57.534 7:58George West Cross Country
Mikey Rocha1631216:17.209 8:08Woodsboro
Lucas Perales681316:31.278 8:15Karnes City
Elijah Upton1361418:38.305 9:19San Antonio Home School Spartans
Chris Rangel431518:56.444 9:28George West Cross Country
Beau Nester491619:03.156 9:31George West Cross Country
Eian Duncan1101722:57.03011:28Refugio ISD
Trenton Gordon1451838:02.56819:01Stockdale ISD
Cooper Warrick1561938:23.28919:11Stockdale ISD
Nick Martinez1502039:36.11719:48Stockdale ISD
Ty Dougherty1412140:49.75120:24Stockdale ISD
Monroe McGuffin1522240:52.93120:26Stockdale ISD