Login
Home
Events
Results
Groups
Athletes
Venues
About
Welcome! ::
Home
ยป
Events
District 26-5A Cross Country Meet
Thursday, October 14, 2021
9:00 am CDT
Patricia K. Irvine-King Pavilion
104 River Drive East
Seguin, Texas 78155
Register Online
Home
Athletes
Results
Divisions / Maps
Teams
Searchable
Overall
Team
Export Results to File
File type:
Comma-Delimited (csv)
Web Page (html)
District 26-5A Cross Country Meet - Team
Thursday, October 14, 2021
Varsity Girls
Team Name
Division
Name(s)
Score
Place
Time
Pace
Boerne Champion
1
Anastacia Gonzales
31
1
18:22
5:55
Kate Williams
4
18:47
6:03
Josey Whitaker
6
19:17
6:12
Adriana Davenport
9
19:33
6:18
Grace Flores
11
19:53
6:24
Kamryn Neer
14
20:16
6:31
Lyle Rideout
26
21:30
6:55
Dripping Springs
2
Karsten Bobb
59
2
18:33
5:58
Chandler Latham
10
19:39
6:19
Kate Ginther
12
20:09
6:29
Alexa Velasco
17
20:49
6:42
Jesse Bookbinder
18
20:51
6:43
Marleena Mickel
24
21:17
6:51
Bernhard Rylea
31
22:23
7:12
Canyon
3
Alexia Tiscareno Macias
86
13
20:13
6:30
Ava Jeckell
15
20:24
6:34
Lauren Williams
16
20:30
6:36
Mackenzie Combs
19
20:55
6:44
Taylor Cochran
23
21:14
6:50
Gwenyth Crowder
25
21:22
6:53
Mariafernanda Bernal
30
22:19
7:11
Alamo Heights
4
Trinity Warnicke
86
3
18:44
6:02
Avery Brawner
5
19:10
6:10
Amara Hawkins-Quinones
8
19:30
6:17
Renee Den
33
22:33
7:15
Danielle Molina
37
23:35
7:35
Emma Thompson
41
23:55
7:42
Alex Gard
42
24:14
7:48
Kerrville Tivy
5
Alyssa Pena
116
7
19:24
6:15
Carolyn Bond
21
20:57
6:45
Abigail Anson
22
21:05
6:47
Makayla Foster
32
22:24
7:13
Leah Neal
34
22:35
7:16
Ximena Tinajero
39
23:43
7:38
Buda Johnson High School
6
Kyra Gaddy
146
20
20:55
6:44
Mayan Watson
27
21:38
6:58
Jenica McMahon
28
21:54
7:03
Nayeli Munoz
35
23:17
7:30
Abby Louk
36
23:34
7:35
Laurel Jarrott
40
23:49
7:40
Seguin High School
7
Audriana Rodriguez
219
38
23:37
7:36
J'Leese Mendez
43
25:18
8:09
Zoe Villanueva
45
25:31
8:13
Desiree Zuniga
46
26:33
8:33
Vanessa Sanchez
47
27:06
8:43
Madison Villanueva
49
27:31
8:51
Madison Dillard
52
1:27:53
28:17
Veterans Memorial High School
8
Hannah Tyler
222
29
22:18
7:11
Audrey Malbrough
44
25:30
8:12
Nyima Williamson
48
27:23
8:49
Rachael Zamora
50
27:56
8:59
Lauren Ryan
51
28:46
9:16
District 26-5A Cross Country Meet - Team
Thursday, October 14, 2021
Varsity Boys
Team Name
Division
Name(s)
Score
Place
Time
Pace
Boerne Champion
1
Camden Vicknair
55
2
16:22
5:16
Hunter Lampkin
3
16:35
5:20
Ryan Nereson
13
17:09
5:31
Benjamin Matamoros
17
17:23
5:36
Colin Breuer
20
17:38
5:41
Noah Perez
26
17:58
5:47
Luis Tovar
27
18:07
5:50
Alamo Heights
2
Ethan Feinstein
61
1
16:02
5:10
Zac Svacina
8
16:56
5:27
Luke Smith
9
16:57
5:27
Joe White
19
17:34
5:39
Ethan Pittman
24
17:53
5:45
Chris Schimmelfennig
28
18:14
5:52
Ian Donahue
34
18:48
6:03
Buda Johnson High School
3
Julian Martinez
70
5
16:47
5:24
Jose Rodriguez
12
17:08
5:31
Warren Anguiano
14
17:12
5:32
Nico Lopez
18
17:30
5:38
Garison Grizzle
21
17:38
5:41
Emiliano Flores
31
18:31
5:58
Jericho Caya
35
18:49
6:03
Canyon
4
John Kelemen
71
4
16:45
5:23
Jackson Reagan
7
16:51
5:25
Hayden La Barr
15
17:16
5:33
Michael Crowder
16
17:19
5:34
Nathaniel Aguilar
29
18:24
5:55
William Torres
30
18:30
5:57
George Benavides
38
19:03
6:08
Dripping Springs
5
Brant Melton
108
6
16:50
5:25
Austin Wolfe
11
17:05
5:30
Ryan Grunwald
23
17:50
5:44
Shane Bookbinder
32
18:37
6:00
Weston Kirk
36
18:53
6:05
Ryan Kethley
37
18:58
6:06
Mason Simons
42
19:47
6:22
Kerrville Tivy
6
Ethan Wrase
175
10
17:03
5:29
Luke Wrase
25
17:55
5:46
Santana Flores
39
19:12
6:11
Lawson Behrens
50
20:48
6:42
Enrique Segura
51
20:51
6:43
Cameron Bell
60
23:22
7:31
Dylan Callanan
62
25:25
8:11
Veterans Memorial High School
7
Andy Fonseca
196
22
17:42
5:42
Brian Caloca
40
19:30
6:17
John Gutierrez
41
19:33
6:18
Gabriel Salinas
44
20:14
6:31
Ruben Garcia
49
20:39
6:39
Xander Salcido
55
21:45
7:00
Guillermo Hernandez
56
22:22
7:12
Seguin High School
8
Anthony Estrada
223
33
18:46
6:02
Adrian Aguirre
43
19:56
6:25
Daylen Sapenter
47
20:20
6:33
Aidan Yanes
48
20:27
6:35
Harper Oliver
52
20:54
6:44
Jordan Avalos
53
21:21
6:52
Sammy Bode
59
22:54
7:22
Lehman HS
9
Ketan Cowan
260
45
20:17
6:32
Artie Mendez
46
20:18
6:32
Christian Salinas
54
21:31
6:56
Erick Ixtabalan
57
22:32
7:15
Sebastian Roque
58
22:43
7:19
Robert Melgarejo
61
24:04
7:45
District 26-5A Cross Country Meet - Team
Thursday, October 14, 2021
JV Girls
Team Name
Division
Name(s)
Score
Place
Time
Pace
Dripping Springs
1
Madison Johnson
17
1
20:12
6:30
Sofia Vences
2
20:57
6:45
Rayne Mendez
3
21:06
6:47
Lauren Hearne
5
21:16
6:51
Olive Orsak
6
21:18
6:51
Mia Simons
9
22:13
7:09
Lucy Fredenburg
12
22:33
7:15
Boerne Champion
2
Jaclyn Purchatzke
40
4
21:10
6:49
Erin Shrader
7
21:18
6:51
Akemi Nunez
8
22:04
7:06
Meghan Huerta
10
22:13
7:09
Cate Johnson
11
22:19
7:11
Erica Harris
15
22:45
7:19
Grace Mondini
16
23:19
7:30
Buda Johnson High School
3
Lola McDonald
95
14
22:42
7:18
Maya Benson
18
23:33
7:35
Siena Beltran
20
23:41
7:37
Chloe Gubitosi
21
24:06
7:45
Allison Sanchez
22
24:12
7:47
Jordyn Giddiens
24
24:39
7:56
Isabelle Song
25
24:56
8:02
Canyon
4
Kynlee Aguilar
131
19
23:40
7:37
Bridget McDonald
23
24:32
7:54
Lilah Dupree
26
24:59
8:02
Kirsten Newman
29
25:31
8:13
Kate Sterling
34
26:44
8:36
Xiamara Marte
36
28:00
9:01
Hailey Vega
38
28:12
9:05
Alamo Heights
5
Eleanor Tompsett
133
17
23:21
7:31
Mya Alexander
27
25:01
8:03
Lisa Motamedian
28
25:01
8:03
Elisa Ramos
30
25:47
8:18
Annie Graham
31
26:14
8:27
Lenna Culp
32
26:28
8:31
Marie Zeballos
35
26:56
8:40
Seguin High School
6
Katja Lorentzen
162
13
22:34
7:16
Lilith Castro
33
26:37
8:34
Laura Bello
37
28:10
9:04
Eviana Zuniga
39
28:12
9:05
Ava De La Fuente
40
28:35
9:12
Brylynn Baker
41
28:55
9:18
Brianna Fox
42
29:22
9:27
Veterans Memorial High School
7
Haley Porras
225
43
29:41
9:33
Emily Ryan
44
31:10
10:02
Alyssa Stewart
45
31:35
10:10
Elena Giusti
46
31:40
10:12
Laila McDaniel
47
33:21
10:44
Rebecca Zamora
48
33:35
10:49
Leilano Figueroa
49
38:20
12:20
District 26-5A Cross Country Meet - Team
Thursday, October 14, 2021
JV Boys
Team Name
Division
Name(s)
Score
Place
Time
Pace
Boerne Champion
1
Charlie Houck
34
1
17:31
5:38
Diego Botello
4
17:38
5:41
Matthew Duran
7
18:10
5:51
Caleb Dehart
10
18:24
5:55
Elliot Longhurst
12
18:25
5:56
Patrick Thornton
13
18:31
5:58
Noah Shelby
17
19:02
6:08
Buda Johnson High School
2
Grant Grizzle
45
3
17:38
5:41
Kieran Cooley
5
17:51
5:45
Carter Williams
8
18:17
5:53
Ethan Montes
14
18:40
6:00
Ricardo Pena
15
18:43
6:01
Chase Beck
16
18:57
6:06
Taren Pucci
19
19:07
6:09
Canyon
3
Ben Skinner
81
9
18:20
5:54
Layton Hemann
11
18:25
5:56
Jaxon Caufield
18
19:03
6:08
Nathan Karlin
20
19:08
6:10
Jordan Stearns
23
19:15
6:12
Aaron Mascorro
32
19:46
6:22
John Crowder
35
20:43
6:40
Alamo Heights
4
Dyego Madrigal
99
2
17:36
5:40
Morgan Powers
21
19:09
6:10
Thomas Klopfenstein
24
19:17
6:12
Enzo Valentin Degret
25
19:19
6:13
Thad Bielanski
27
19:30
6:17
Will Heinemeyer
29
19:35
6:18
Yariel Valdes
30
19:36
6:19
Dripping Springs
5
Ramsey Zogaib
113
6
18:03
5:49
Chris Turba
22
19:10
6:10
Abel Silverman
26
19:19
6:13
Landon Andrews
28
19:33
6:18
Jake Freeman
31
19:45
6:21
Madden Maxwell
33
19:59
6:26
David Perez
34
20:04
6:28
Seguin High School
6
Ricky Galloway
196
36
21:48
7:01
Lorenzo Rodriguez
38
22:00
7:05
Lucion Lopez
39
22:49
7:21
Isaiah Leal
41
25:20
8:09
Jeremiah Hurley
42
25:26
8:11
Veterans Memorial High School
7
Alexander Realivazquez
209
37
21:49
7:01
Zade Salcido
40
23:36
7:36
Darren Moya
43
26:53
8:39
Haiden Malbrough
44
27:03
8:42
Jacob Haley
45
37:50
12:11
Copyright (c) 2010-2023, Athlete Guild, LLC. All rights reserved
Jaguar is a suite of chip timing solutions from
Innovative Timing Systems