District 27-3A Cross Country Meet
Tuesday, October 12, 2021Time: 9:00 am CDT
801 Coy St
Poth, Texas 78114
Export Results to File
File type:
 

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


Varsity Girls - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Addison Ellis490112:36 6:18Poth ISD
Moriah Gomez400213:03 6:31LYTLE HS
Samantha Mujica407313:09 6:34LYTLE HS
Marissa Lopez402413:14 6:37LYTLE HS
Aldyn Johnson497513:18 6:39Poth ISD
Chloe Rodriguez335613:26 6:43Dilley XC
Natalie Williams416713:30 6:45LYTLE HS
Caitlyn Jalufka496813:36 6:48Poth ISD
Keira McKinney507913:40 6:50Poth ISD
Audrey Felux4921013:52 6:56Poth ISD
Kora Rocha5131114:00 7:00Poth ISD
Jadyn Jupe3531214:02 7:01Jourdanton ISD
Alania Nethken4761314:12 7:06Poteet HS
Dezmarie Ortega4091414:17 7:08LYTLE HS
Jadyn Bojorquez3941514:23 7:11LYTLE HS
Melina Gonzales4941614:27 7:13Poth ISD
Meg Martinez4501715:01 7:30Natalia XC
Kaylie Webb3881815:08 7:34Karnes City
Amanda Gomez4711915:15 7:37Poteet HS
Angelica Gonzales3472015:27 7:43Jourdanton ISD
Charcia Lazcano4732115:35 7:47Poteet HS
Lauren Nava3792215:36 7:48Karnes City
Madison Williams3892315:46 7:53Karnes City
Aniyah Pequeno4772415:57 7:58Poteet HS
Kylie Garza3452516:00 8:00Jourdanton ISD
Charlotte Staley3652616:02 8:01Jourdanton ISD
Tyli Ventimiglia4662716:23 8:11Natalia XC
Breanna Gomez3462816:31 8:15Jourdanton ISD
Katharine Porter3842916:31 8:15Karnes City
Dakoda Garcia3753016:34 8:17Karnes City
Kariana Sanchez4613116:38 8:19Natalia XC
Kendall Tanner4623216:40 8:20Natalia XC
Isabella Willborn3683316:47 8:23Jourdanton ISD
Grace Gonzalez3503417:09 8:34Jourdanton ISD
Journie Garcia4703517:23 8:41Poteet HS
Alyson Bermea4673618:07 9:03Poteet HS

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


Varsity Boys - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Wyatt Hoover495116:17 5:14Poth ISD
Noah Gilkey445217:00 5:28Natalia XC
Jose Cortez397317:46 5:43LYTLE HS
Anthony Guerra323418:05 5:49Dilley XC
Israel Andrade393518:35 5:59LYTLE HS
Edgardo Ramos331618:45 6:02Dilley XC
Nicholas Perales383718:53 6:05Karnes City
Abel Sanchez411818:56 6:06LYTLE HS
Eduardo Lopez475919:01 6:07Poteet HS
Brandon Obando4081019:01 6:07LYTLE HS
Jared Aguinaga3911119:05 6:09LYTLE HS
Joe Martinez5041219:21 6:14Poth ISD
Johnny Rey Alvarez3921319:31 6:17LYTLE HS
Devin Chapa4391419:37 6:19Natalia XC
Logan Chapa4401519:50 6:23Natalia XC
Abraham Rodriguez3331619:54 6:24Dilley XC
Jovonnie Robledo4781720:12 6:30Poteet HS
Xavier Rodriguez3631820:19 6:32Jourdanton ISD
Xavier Hernandez3241920:19 6:32Dilley XC
Koltan Kurtz5022020:26 6:35Poth ISD
Aric Querner3592120:36 6:38Jourdanton ISD
Joseph Gonzalez4462220:36 6:38Natalia XC
Robert Salinas5152320:40 6:39Poth ISD
Lino Lopez3782420:48 6:42Karnes City
Daniel Tristan4652520:59 6:45Natalia XC
Luke Beasley4842621:07 6:48Poth ISD
Evan Edwards3442721:14 6:50Jourdanton ISD
Luke Estrada3992821:14 6:50LYTLE HS
Arnulfo Garcia4692921:42 6:59Poteet HS
Lorenzo Samaniego4793021:44 7:00Poteet HS
Pavlo Reyes3323121:46 7:00Dilley XC
Dillon Miller3573222:06 7:07Jourdanton ISD
Denton Nelson4533322:09 7:08Natalia XC
Billy Johnson4983422:09 7:08Poth ISD
Marcos Segura3853522:11 7:08Karnes City
Marshall Homeyer3773622:45 7:19Karnes City
Trey Hernandez3523722:53 7:22Jourdanton ISD
Ely Rankin3603822:58 7:24Jourdanton ISD
Timothy Miller3583923:09 7:27Jourdanton ISD
Jacoby Gonzales3764023:49 7:40Karnes City
Luis Valles4804125:06 8:05Poteet HS
Amos Osio3294226:08 8:25Dilley XC
Bryson Haak4724326:25 8:30Poteet HS
Cameron Leal4744428:14 9:05Poteet HS
Isaiah Martinez5244528:28 9:10South San Antonio West Campus HS

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


JV Girls - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Jasmine Jones499114:48 7:24Poth ISD
Nivea Sanchez413214:59 7:29LYTLE HS
Fatima Montes406315:51 7:55LYTLE HS
Rose Scotello414416:10 8:05LYTLE HS
Gabi Rodriguez514516:24 8:12Poth ISD
Lia Corral395616:29 8:14LYTLE HS
Emily McClure506716:32 8:16Poth ISD
Haley Valencia528816:42 8:21South San Antonio West Campus HS
Victoria Gonzales349916:49 8:24Jourdanton ISD
Kynlea Yow3701017:13 8:36Jourdanton ISD
Angelina Rodriguez5271117:35 8:47South San Antonio West Campus HS
Jesenia Casanova5221218:35 9:17South San Antonio West Campus HS
Dariana Ramirez5261318:48 9:24South San Antonio West Campus HS
Alize Sanchez4121419:32 9:46LYTLE HS
Myriah Borrego4851520:2110:10Poth ISD
Jaylan Del Toro3031620:2710:13Cotulla
Magdalynn Alba3011720:2710:13Cotulla
Arminda Lopez3541821:2410:42Jourdanton ISD
Abbi Thompson4641922:2111:10Natalia XC
Jasmine Riso4562022:3911:19Natalia XC

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


JV Boys - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Yandel Esquivez398119:57 6:25LYTLE HS
Daniel Mercado405220:53 6:43LYTLE HS
Tristan Lopez403320:54 6:44LYTLE HS
Donovan Cortez396421:31 6:56LYTLE HS
Faustino Ruiz410521:39 6:58LYTLE HS
Nathan Antuna483623:11 7:28Poth ISD
Aiden Zimmerlie417723:39 7:37LYTLE HS
Wes Theuret519823:52 7:41Poth ISD
Devin McDole452923:58 7:43Natalia XC
Antonio Dehoyos4881025:06 8:05Poth ISD
Paiton Cantu4861125:24 8:11Poth ISD
Dominic Willborn3671225:52 8:20Jourdanton ISD
Trenton Moy5091327:59 9:00Poth ISD
Jonathan Cordova3431428:01 9:01Jourdanton ISD

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


8th Grade Boys - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Ty Kopecki501111:38 5:49Poth ISD
Fulgencio Rodriguez481211:53 5:56Poteet JH
Chase Guevara421312:00 6:00Lytle JH
Bryan Montes-Rodriguez425412:35 6:17Lytle JH
Diego Reyna427512:45 6:22Lytle JH
Antonio Castro419612:45 6:22Lytle JH
Noah Smoot433712:52 6:26Lytle JH
Lucas Salazar429813:10 6:35Lytle JH
Rudy Cruz441913:14 6:37Natalia XC
Eleazar Aguilar3131013:35 6:47Dilley XC
Brazos Viesca3401113:37 6:48Dilley XC
Peyton Alderete4371213:40 6:50Natalia XC
Ty Schuenemann5161314:19 7:09Poth ISD
Paul Gonzalez3071414:28 7:14Cotulla
Marco Benavidez3021515:08 7:34Cotulla
Jacob Garcia3211615:38 7:49Dilley XC
Cason Wilson3691719:09 9:34Jourdanton ISD

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


8th Grade Girls - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Rylee Ellis491112:55 6:27Poth ISD
Brooklyn Albert482213:20 6:40Poth ISD
Makila Yanta390314:02 7:01Karnes City
Klayre Cook420414:12 7:06Lytle JH
Francis Scotello431514:42 7:21Lytle JH
Carisia Rodriguez309614:47 7:23Cotulla
Berklie Urbanczyk520714:57 7:28Poth ISD
Savanna Schuchart364815:18 7:39Jourdanton ISD
Kimora Sanchez430915:27 7:43Lytle JH
Sadie Skloss5171015:46 7:53Poth ISD
Lillie Pfiefer5101115:49 7:54Poth ISD
Alyssa Morales3271215:55 7:57Dilley XC
Svetlana Lopez4231315:59 7:59Lytle JH
Alessandra Garcia3041416:04 8:02Cotulla
Khloe Calvillo3421516:15 8:07Jourdanton ISD
Summer Villanueva3871616:57 8:28Karnes City
Sophia Orrosco3801717:11 8:35Karnes City
Jaleen Juarez4481817:19 8:39Natalia XC
Jewlea Tate3381917:28 8:44Dilley XC
Isabel Sewell4322017:37 8:48Lytle JH
Karla Lopez3552117:40 8:50Jourdanton ISD
Crystal Bergeron3732218:06 9:03Karnes City
Noe Barrientez3722318:10 9:05Karnes City
Amilyn Laboy5032418:23 9:11Poth ISD
Abriella Garza4422518:43 9:21Natalia XC
Elena Ottinger4542619:45 9:52Natalia XC
Aundrea Rodriguez3342722:0111:00Dilley XC

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


7th Grade Boys - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Frank Torres311112:33 6:16Cotulla
Nichols Dane487213:26 6:43Poth ISD
Weston Jackson422313:42 6:51Lytle JH
Rodrigo Cardenas319413:57 6:58Dilley XC
Logan Dziuk489513:57 6:58Poth ISD
Aidan Trevino386614:01 7:00Karnes City
Brenden Smith518714:03 7:01Poth ISD
Javon Arriazola315814:29 7:14Dilley XC
Jonas Amador341914:36 7:18Jourdanton ISD
Ace Valdez3391014:49 7:24Dilley XC
Jacob Zimmerle4351114:57 7:28Lytle JH
Zane Guerra3511215:06 7:33Jourdanton ISD
Josiah Benavides3171315:12 7:36Dilley XC
Aden Rodriguez3611415:34 7:47Jourdanton ISD
Noah Miller5081515:50 7:55Poth ISD
Lucus Perales3821615:56 7:58Karnes City
Zayden Cano3181716:04 8:02Dilley XC
Jordan Rodriguez4581817:16 8:38Natalia XC
Christopher Tapia4631917:29 8:44Natalia XC
Twister Yow3712017:38 8:49Jourdanton ISD
Jordan Castro4382117:45 8:52Natalia XC
John Michael Sanchez3102219:05 9:32Cotulla
Nehemiah Osio3302319:51 9:55Dilley XC
Jesse Martinez3262420:3410:17Dilley XC
Antonio Gaytan4932522:4711:23Poth ISD
Carlos Mercado4242635:1117:35Lytle JH

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


7th Grade Girls - Overall

Name Bib Place Time Pace Team
Katelyn Poth511114:43 7:21Poth ISD
Mia Martinez505214:47 7:23Poth ISD
Bobbi Jo Gonzales348315:14 7:37Jourdanton ISD
Vanessa Ayala418415:21 7:40Lytle JH
Laleina Riviera428515:29 7:44Lytle JH
Edelyn Rodriguez336616:23 8:11Dilley XC
Addison Wagner434716:47 8:23Lytle JH
Janessa Nickles328816:57 8:28Dilley XC
Lily Ayala316917:06 8:33Dilley XC
Sophia Ramirez5121017:18 8:39Poth ISD
Jaslynne Rodriguez3621117:18 8:39Jourdanton ISD
Sareen Ramirez3081218:21 9:10Cotulla
Kathryn Swientek3661318:52 9:26Jourdanton ISD
Jetta Jorden5001418:59 9:29Poth ISD
Juliana Garcia3061519:47 9:53Cotulla
Morgan Hildebrand3251620:1210:06Dilley XC
Jordyn Rymers4591720:5410:27Natalia XC
Camila Gastelum4441821:4410:52Natalia XC
Andrea Martinez4491922:0211:01Natalia XC
Delilah Gonzales3222024:3312:16Dilley XC
Ariella Garcia3052130:0015:00Cotulla
Sara Morquecho4262230:5415:27Lytle JH