District 27-3A Cross Country Meet
Tuesday, October 12, 2021Time: 9:00 am CDT
801 Coy St
Poth, Texas 78114
Export Results to File
File type:

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


Varsity Girls

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
LYTLE HS1Moriah Gomez28213:03 6:31
Samantha Mujica313:09 6:34
Marissa Lopez413:14 6:37
Natalie Williams613:30 6:45
Dezmarie Ortega1314:17 7:08
Jadyn Bojorquez1414:23 7:11
Poth ISD2Addison Ellis30112:36 6:18
Aldyn Johnson513:18 6:39
Caitlyn Jalufka713:36 6:48
Keira McKinney813:40 6:50
Audrey Felux913:52 6:56
Kora Rocha1014:00 7:00
Melina Gonzales1514:27 7:13
Poteet HS3Alania Nethken1001214:12 7:06
Amanda Gomez1715:15 7:37
Charcia Lazcano1915:35 7:47
Aniyah Pequeno2215:57 7:58
Journie Garcia3017:23 8:41
Alyson Bermea3118:07 9:03
Jourdanton ISD4Jadyn Jupe1011114:02 7:01
Angelica Gonzales1815:27 7:43
Kylie Garza2316:00 8:00
Charlotte Staley2416:02 8:01
Breanna Gomez2516:31 8:15
Isabella Willborn2816:47 8:23
Grace Gonzalez2917:09 8:34
Karnes City5Kaylie Webb1101615:08 7:34
Lauren Nava2015:36 7:48
Madison Williams2115:46 7:53
Katharine Porter2616:31 8:15
Dakoda Garcia2716:34 8:17
 

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


Varsity Boys

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
LYTLE HS1Jose Cortez37317:46 5:43
Israel Andrade518:35 5:59
Abel Sanchez818:56 6:06
Brandon Obando1019:01 6:07
Jared Aguinaga1119:05 6:09
Johnny Rey Alvarez1319:31 6:17
Luke Estrada2821:14 6:50
Dilley XC2Anthony Guerra76418:05 5:49
Edgardo Ramos618:45 6:02
Abraham Rodriguez1619:54 6:24
Xavier Hernandez1920:19 6:32
Pavlo Reyes3121:46 7:00
Amos Osio4226:08 8:25
Natalia XC3Noah Gilkey78217:00 5:28
Devin Chapa1419:37 6:19
Logan Chapa1519:50 6:23
Joseph Gonzalez2220:36 6:38
Daniel Tristan2520:59 6:45
Denton Nelson3322:09 7:08
Poth ISD4Wyatt Hoover82116:17 5:14
Joe Martinez1219:21 6:14
Koltan Kurtz2020:26 6:35
Robert Salinas2320:40 6:39
Luke Beasley2621:07 6:48
Billy Johnson3422:09 7:08
Poteet HS5Eduardo Lopez126919:01 6:07
Jovonnie Robledo1720:12 6:30
Arnulfo Garcia2921:42 6:59
Lorenzo Samaniego3021:44 7:00
Luis Valles4125:06 8:05
Bryson Haak4326:25 8:30
Cameron Leal4428:14 9:05
Jourdanton ISD6Xavier Rodriguez1351820:19 6:32
Aric Querner2120:36 6:38
Evan Edwards2721:14 6:50
Dillon Miller3222:06 7:07
Trey Hernandez3722:53 7:22
Ely Rankin3822:58 7:24
Timothy Miller3923:09 7:27
Karnes City7Nicholas Perales142718:53 6:05
Lino Lopez2420:48 6:42
Marcos Segura3522:11 7:08
Marshall Homeyer3622:45 7:19
Jacoby Gonzales4023:49 7:40
 

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


JV Girls

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
LYTLE HS1Nivea Sanchez15114:59 7:29
Fatima Montes215:51 7:55
Rose Scotello316:10 8:05
Lia Corral416:29 8:14
Alize Sanchez519:32 9:46
 

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


JV Boys

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
LYTLE HS1Yandel Esquivez15119:57 6:25
Daniel Mercado220:53 6:43
Tristan Lopez320:54 6:44
Donovan Cortez421:31 6:56
Faustino Ruiz521:39 6:58
Aiden Zimmerlie723:39 7:37
Poth ISD2Nathan Antuna44623:11 7:28
Wes Theuret823:52 7:41
Antonio Dehoyos925:06 8:05
Paiton Cantu1025:24 8:11
Trenton Moy1127:59 9:00
 

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


8th Grade Boys

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
Lytle JH1Chase Guevara15112:00 6:00
Bryan Montes-Rodriguez212:35 6:17
Diego Reyna312:45 6:22
Antonio Castro412:45 6:22
Noah Smoot512:52 6:26
Lucas Salazar613:10 6:35
 

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


8th Grade Girls

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
Poth ISD1Rylee Ellis26112:55 6:27
Brooklyn Albert213:20 6:40
Berklie Urbanczyk614:57 7:28
Sadie Skloss815:46 7:53
Lillie Pfiefer915:49 7:54
Amilyn Laboy1618:23 9:11
Lytle JH2Klayre Cook39414:12 7:06
Francis Scotello514:42 7:21
Kimora Sanchez715:27 7:43
Svetlana Lopez1015:59 7:59
Isabel Sewell1317:37 8:48
Karnes City3Makila Yanta55314:02 7:01
Summer Villanueva1116:57 8:28
Sophia Orrosco1217:11 8:35
Crystal Bergeron1418:06 9:03
Noe Barrientez1518:10 9:05
 

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


7th Grade Boys

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
Poth ISD1Nichols Dane28113:26 6:43
Logan Dziuk313:57 6:58
Brenden Smith414:03 7:01
Noah Miller815:50 7:55
Antonio Gaytan1222:4711:23
Dilley XC2Rodrigo Cardenas29213:57 6:58
Javon Arriazola514:29 7:14
Ace Valdez614:49 7:24
Josiah Benavides715:12 7:36
Zayden Cano916:04 8:02
Nehemiah Osio1019:51 9:55
Jesse Martinez1120:3410:17
 

District 27-3A Cross Country Meet

Tuesday, October 12, 2021


7th Grade Girls

Team Name Division Name(s) Score Place Time Pace
Dilley XC1Edelyn Rodriguez15116:23 8:11
Janessa Nickles216:57 8:28
Lily Ayala317:06 8:33
Morgan Hildebrand420:1210:06
Delilah Gonzales524:3312:16